Active Ingredient Naproxen Sodium: Contains Active Ingredient Naproxen 220Mg (Nonsteroidal Anti-Inflammatory Drug) In An Easy-To-Swallow Capsuleã¢ÂCompare To The Active Ingredient In Aleve Liquid Gelstemporary Pain Relief: Temporarily Reduces Fever And Relieves Minor Pains Due To Headaches, Toothaches, Backaches, Menstrual Cramps, The Common Cold, Muscular Aches, And Minor Arthritis Painliquid-Filled Capsules: Our A+ Health Naproxen Sodium Capsules Are Liquid-Filled Capsules Which Can Provide Rapid Relief And Get You Back On Track12 Hour Relief: Proudly Made In The Usa Using Ingredients Originating From Various Countries For 12 Hour Relief From Most Common Aches And Pains At A Great Value; Contains 180 Capsulesfast-Acting: Donã¢ÂT Let Pain Get In Your Way! Find Fast-Acting Relief On-The-Go With These Easy-To-Swallow Capsules So You Can Get Back To Living